2017 Parade and Concert Schedule

Last update: April 26, 2017

January

19 Thursday Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall  

8:30 pm

         

February

16 Thursday Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall  

8:30 pm

18 Saturday Tri Corps Jollification - Mattatuck - Waterbury, CT   12:00 pm
         

March

4 Saturday Stamford St. Patrick's Day Parade, Stamford, CT   12:00pm
11 Saturday Hartford St. Patrick's Day Parade, Hartford, CT   11:00am
12 Sunday New Haven St. Patrick's Day Parade, New Haven, CT   1:30pm
18 Thursday Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall   8:30pm
19 Sunday Holyoke St. Patrick's Day Parade, Holyoke, MA   12:00pm
         

April

1 Saturday No Foolin' Jam - Irish American Center, Albany, NY   12:00pm - 5:00pm
20 Thursday SCDC Annual Meeting - Seaside Hall   8:30pm
22 Saturday Branford Little League Opening Day Ceremony   9:00am
22 Saturday St Mary's School Jamboree Pasta Dinner   4:00pm - 8:00pm
23 Sunday CD Recording Session - Company Hall Ivoryton, CT   10:00am - 4:00pm
27 Thursday Lancraft Old Timer's Night - North Haven   7:00pm
28 Friday New Haven St Patrick's Day Parade awards Night - West Haven Elks Club   6:30pm
29 Saturday Meriden Daffodil Festival Parade, Meriden, CT   11:30am
         

May

13

Saturday

Essex Sailing Masters Parade - Essex, CT

 

2:00pm

18

Thursday

Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall

 

8:30pm

20 Saturday Fundraising Concert - Stony Creek Brewery - Branford, CT   12:00pm

27

Saturday

North Haven Memorial Day Parade

 

10:30am

27

Saturday

Pine Orchard Yacht Club

 

6:00pm

29

Monday

Stony Creek Memorial Day Parade

 

8:00am

29

Monday

Branford Memorial Day Parade

 

10:00am

         

June

1

Thursday

3rd Annual Open House - Seaside Hall, Stony Creek, CT

 

7:00pm

3

Saturday

Old Saratoga Muster - Kinderhook, NY

  12:00pm
10 Saturday Gaspee Days Parade - Warwick, RI   10:30am
15

Thursday

Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall

  8:30pm
17 Saturday 250th Anniversary Mattatuck Drum Band Parade   12:00pm
24

Saturday

Blessing of the Fleet, Southport, CT

  11:00am
25 Sunday CT Irish Festival Concert, North Haven, CT  

TBA

         

July

2 Sunday Thimble Island Boat Ride   5:15pm

4

Tuesday

Pine Orchard Yacht Club - Kiddies Parade

 

9:00am

4

Tuesday

Madison, CT  4th of July Parade

 

11:00am

15

Saturday

Deep River  Ancient Muster

 

11:00am

20

Thursday

Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall

 

8:30pm

22 Saturday Civil War Troopers Muster - Montgomery, NY  

12:00pm

         

August

17

Thursday

Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall

 

8:30pm

26

Saturday

Westbrook Muster

 

11:00am

         

September

4

Monday

Short Beach - Labor Day Parade

 

11:00am

16 Saturday Guilford Citizens' Parade, Guilford, CT   10:00am

21

Thursday

Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall

 

8:30pm

         

October

7

Saturday

Jaybird Day - Company of Fifers & Drummers Hall

 

10:00am

8

Sunday

Columbus Day Parade - TBA

 

1:00pm

14 Saturday Moodus Muster - Moodus, CT  

12:00pm

19

Thursday

Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall

 

8:30pm

         

November

4 Saturday Camden Continentals "Thunder in the Cold" Camden, NY   5:30pm

9

Thursday

SCDC Old Timer's Night - Seaside Hall

 

7:00pm

12

Sunday 

Branford Veteran's Day Parade, Branford, CT

 

1:30pm

16

Thursday

Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall

 

8:30pm

25

Saturday

Branford Holiday Parade, Branford, CT

 

6:00pm

         

December

3

Sunday

Stony Creek Tree Lighting    

 

5:00pm

9

Saturday

Old Saybrook Torch Light Parade - Old Saybrook, CT

 

6:00pm

16

Saturday

Stony Creek Pageant

 

6:00pm

21

Thursday

Monthly Meeting - Seaside Hall

 

8:30pm